None at this time.

April 2019

Thu
25
2019
April 25-26, 2019

Nelson W. Trout Lectures

Trinity Lutheran Seminary at Capital University, Columbus, Ohio

Sat
27
2019
April 27, 2019
8:30AM

SOS WELCA Spring Gathering--Cincinnati Conference

Zion Lutheran Church, 212 S. Front St, Hamilton

May 2019

Wed
1
2019
May 1, 2019

Muskingum Conference Ministerium

New Hope Lutheran Church, Adamsville

Sat
4
2019
May 4, 2019
9:00AM

SOS WELCA Spring Gathering--Muskingum Conference

New Hope Lutheran, 7025 Adamsville-Otsego Rd, Adamsville

Sat
4
2019
May 4, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

First Lutheran Church, 30 S. Wittenberg Ave, Springfield, Ohio

Sun
5
2019
May 5, 2019
1:30PM

SOS WELCA Spring Gathering--Central Ohio Conference

Messiah Lutheran Church, 1200 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg

Thu
9
2019
May 9, 2019
9:30AM

Central Ohio Conference Meeting

North Community Lutheran Church, 114 Morse Road, Columbus, Ohio

Thu
9
2019
May 9, 2019
9:30-11:30AM

Cincinnati Conference Rostered Ministers Gathering

Mercy Hospital, 3000 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH

Thu
9
2019
May 9, 2019
12:00-2:00PM

Youth Ministry Cluster

Christ, Bexley

Fri
10
2019
May 10-11, 2019

The Collaborative training session

TBA

Thu
16
2019
May 16, 2019

East Side Cluster Meeting

St. Johns Lutheran Church, Lithopolis

June 2019

Fri
7
2019
June 7-8, 2019

Southern Ohio Synod Assembly

Wittenberg University, Springfield, Ohio

Fri
7
2019
June 7-8, 2019

Youth Assembly Event 2019

Wittenberg University

Fri
7
2019
June 7, 2019
7:30-9:00PM

Synod-Wide Assembly Worship

Weaver Chapel, Wittenberg University, Springfield, Ohio

Sun
9
2019
June 9-14, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Christ, Heath

Sun
9
2019
June 9-14, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Emmanuel, Germantown

Sun
16
2019
June 16-21, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Augsburg, Cincinnati

Sun
16
2019
June 16-21, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

St. Paul, Ironton

Thu
20
2019
June 20, 2019

East Side Cluster Meeting

Redeemer Lutheran Church, Columbus

Sun
23
2019
June 23-28, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Good Shepherd, Kettering

Sun
23
2019
June 23-28, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Resurrection, Hilliard

Sun
23
2019
June 23-28, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Hosanna, Pataskala

July 2019

Sun
7
2019
July 7-12, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

St. Jacob's, Miamisburg

Sun
7
2019
July 7-12, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Epiphany, Pickerington

Sat
13
2019
July 13, 2019
10:00AM-12:00PM

ELCA Churchwide Assembly orientation for SOS voting members

Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, 5475 Brand Road, Dublin, Ohio

Sun
14
2019
July 14-19, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

Fellowship, Columbus

Sun
14
2019
July 14-19, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

St. Paul, Westerville

Sun
21
2019
July 21-26, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

St. Mark's, Delaware

Sun
21
2019
July 21-26, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Bethel, Grove City

Sun
21
2019
July 21-26, 2019

LOMO Day Camp

Epiphany, Centerville

Tue
23
2019
July 23, 2019
10:00AM-12:00PM

New to Synod Gathering for Rostered Ministers

Southern Ohio Synod office

Sun
28
2019
July 28 - August 2, 2019

Amazing Grace Day Camp

St. John's, Zanesville

August 2019

Mon
5
2019
August 5-10, 2019

ELCA Churchwide Assembly

Wisconsin Center in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

September 2019

Wed
4
2019
September 4, 2019

Muskingum Conference Ministerium

Christ Lutheran Church, Cambridge

Sun
8
2019
September 8, 2019

God's Work Our Hands Day of Service

Your community

Sat
14
2019
September 14, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

Trinity Lutheran Church, 133 E. Mound St., Circleville, Ohio

October 2019

Sat
19
2019
October 19, 2019
10:00AM-2:00PM

Seeing Race Through Faith training

Redeemer Lutheran Church, 1555 S. James Rd, Columbus, Ohio

December 2019

Thu
5
2019
December 5, 2019
9:45AM-1:00PM

Bishop's Meet & Greet for Youth Staff

Proctor Center, London, Ohio

Thu
5
2019
December 5, 2019
6:30-8:30PM

Bishop's Meet & Greet for Youth Staff

Synod Office, 300 S. 2nd Street, Columbus, Ohio